Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 16 Newbury Final W, 43-38
  Star City Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 17 Thomas Final W, 55-44
  Star City Classic
Sat. 23 at Thomas Final W, 72-67
 
December
Wed. 4 Me.-Machias Final W, 92-49
Sun. 8 at Fisher Final W, 68-65
Wed. 11 Me.-Fort Kent Final W, 55-52
Fri. 13 Me.-Machias Final W, 75-46
Sun. 15 Apprentice Final L, 75-57
 
January
Thu. 2 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 70-61
Sat. 4 vs. St. John's (NB) @ Me-Fort Kent Final L, 75-68
  Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. Dalhousie AG Canada @ Me-Fort Kent Final W, 59-28
  Tournament
Wed. 8 Vermont Tech Final W, 66-49
Wed. 15 vs. SUNY Canton @ Vermont Tech Final W, 47-44
Thu. 16 at St. Joseph (Vt.) Final W, 81-48
Sat. 18 at Pine Manor * Final L, 81-66
Sat. 25 Eastern Maine Community College Final W, 68-52
Tue. 28 at Maine Maritime Final L, 68-57
Thu. 30 at Eastern Maine Community College Final W, 58-53
 
February
Sat. 1 at SMCC Final W, 72-54
Sun. 2 Virginia-Lynchburg Final W, 2-0
Wed. 5 at Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 71-63
Sat. 8 Central Maine Community College Final W, 59-58
Sun. 9 Fisher Final W, 70-49
Sat. 15 at Me.-Machias Postponed
  Rescheduled from 2/13
Fri. 28 vs. Agnes Scott @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 65-53
  GSAC Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Salem @ Trinity (D.C.) Final L, 71-47
  GSAC Semifinal
 
November
Tue. 15 at Maine Maritime Final L, 63-43
Fri. 18 at Me.-Farmington Final L, 54-47
  Dunkin' Donuts Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Southern Me. @ Farmington, Maine Final L, 85-44
  UMaine Farmington Tip-Off Tournament
 
December
Fri. 2 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 76-32
  Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Worcester St. @ Wesleyan Final L, 68-40
Sun. 4 at Pine Manor Final W, 57-48
Tue. 6 Me.-Machias Final W, 66-60
Thu. 8 at Me.-Augusta Final L, 66-57
Sat. 10 Me.-Fort Kent Final W, 65-61
 
January
Thu. 5 Houghton Final L, 79-53
Mon. 9 at SUNY Canton Final W, 58-56
Wed. 11 at Williams Final L, 68-35
Thu. 12 at Eastern Conn. St. Final L, 63-45
Sun. 15 Me.-Augusta Final W, 63-54
Tue. 17 at Colby Final L, 70-33
Sun. 22 SUNY Canton Final W, 67-36
Wed. 25 at Me.-Machias Final W, 45-41
Sun. 29 at Fisher Final W, 68-49
Tue. 31 at Bates Final L, 88-51
 
February
Tue. 7 Me.-Fort Kent Final - 3OT L, 74-73
Fri. 10 at Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 59-51
Sun. 12 Virginia-Lynchburg Final L, 58-49
Wed. 15 Bates Final L, 88-62
Fri. 17 at Vermont Tech Final W, 47-30
 
November
Sat. 17 at NHTI Final L, 59-51
Sun. 18 vs. Eastern Maine CC @ NHTI Tourney Final L, 44-36
Sun. 25 Southern Maine CC Final - 2OT L, 71-69
Wed. 28 Me.-Machias Final L, 59-44
 
December
Mon. 3 at Me.-Augusta Final L, 70-58
Wed. 5 at Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 62-47
Sun. 9 at Central Maine CC Final L, 92-48
Fri. 14 Eastern Maine CC Final L, 53-44
 
January
Fri. 4 at Fisher Final W, 56-44
Sun. 6 at SUNY Canton Final W, 54-46
Tue. 8 Bates Final L, 80-38
Sat. 12 Fisher Final W, 80-47
  Star City Classic
Sun. 13 Thomas Final W, 75-71
Fri. 18 Daemon College Final L, 98-49
Sat. 19 Me.-Augusta Final W, 66-55
Mon. 21 Eastern Nazarene Final L, 75-56
Sat. 26 SUNY Canton Final L, 63-55
Sun. 27 Maine Maritime Final L, 77-41
Wed. 30 at Me.-Machias Final L, 64-44
 
February
Sat. 2 at Eastern Maine CC Final W, 54-35
  Re-Scheduled from 1/16
Sun. 3 Fisher Final W, 77-66
Thu. 7 Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 79-74
Sat. 9 at Vermont Tech Final W, 56-53
Sun. 10 at St. Joseph (Vt.) Final L, 62-57
Tue. 12 at Bates Final L, 105-56
* Conference
Bold: Home event